School Boards

Title Zone
Conseil Scolaire Centre Nord 2/3

Contact Information

CONSEIL SCOLAIRE CENTRE NORD
322, 8627 - 91 Street
Edmonton AB
T6C 3N1
Phone 1.780.468.6440 Fax 1.780.440.1631 Visit Website

Board

Etienne Alary, Chair
Jean-Daniel Tremblay, Vice-Chair
Giscard Kodiane, Trustee
Tanya Saumure, Trustee
Ismail Osman-Hachi, Trustee
Steve Daigle, Trustee
Robert Lessard, Superintendent
Laura Devaney, Director of Corporate Affairs
Chinook's Edge School Division 4

Contact Information

CHINOOK'S EDGE SCHOOL DIVISION
4904 - 50 Street
Innisfail AB
T4G 1W4
Phone 1.403.227.7070 Fax 1.403.227.3652 Visit Website

Board

Holly Bilton, Chair
Melissa Copley, Vice-Chair
Jackie Swainson, Trustee
Katherine Kemmere, Trustee
Linda Wagers, Trustee
Sherry Cooper, Trustee
Terry Leslie, Trustee
De Anne Hutchinson, Trustee
Gord Kerr, Trustee
Kurt Sacher, Superintendent of Schools/CEO
Shawn Russell, Associate Superintendent Corporate Services
Canadian Rockies School Division 5

Contact Information

CANADIAN ROCKIES SCHOOL DIVISION
618 - 7th Avenue
Canmore AB
T1W 2H5
Phone 1.403.609.6072 Fax 1.403.609.6071 Visit Website

Board

Arlene Rheaume, Chair
Brian Callaghan, Vice-Chair
Luke Sunderland, Trustee
Dale Craig, Trustee
Carol Picard, Trustee
Mike Guindon, Secretary-Treasurer
Christopher MacPhee, Superintendent
Calgary Catholic School Division 5

Contact Information

CALGARY CATHOLIC SCHOOL DIVISION
1000 - 5 Avenue SW
Calgary AB
T2P 4T9
Phone 1.403.500.2000 Fax 1.403.500.2919 Visit Website

Board

Cathie Williams, Chair
Linda Wellman, Vice-Chair
Shannon Cook, Trustee
Myra D'Souza, Trustee
Lory Iovinelli, Trustee
Mary Martin, Trustee
Pamela Rath, Trustee
Narin Kishinchandani, Secretary-Treasurer
Bryan Szumlas, Chief Superintendent
Buffalo Trail Public Schools 2/3

Contact Information

BUFFALO TRAIL PUBLIC SCHOOLS
1041 - 10A Street
Wainwright AB
T9W 2R4
Phone 1.780.842-6144 Fax 1.780.842.3255 Visit Website

Board

Kara Jackson, Chair
Barry Livingston, Vice-Chair
Stephanie Spornitz, Trustee
David Bensmiller, Trustee
Stephanie Cooper, Trustee
Tanya Ford, Trustee
Jim King, Trustee
Darla Yonkman, Trustee
Arthur Block, Trustee
Faye Dunne, Board Secretary
Nadeem Altaf, Secretary-Treasurer
Rhae-Anne Holoien, Superintendent
Black Gold School Division 2/3

Contact Information

BLACK GOLD SCHOOL DIVISION
3Fl, 1101 - 5 Street
Nisku AB
T9E 7N3
Phone 1.780.955.6025 Fax 1.780.955.6050 Visit Website

Board

Esther Eckert, Chair
Angie Charpentier, Vice-Chair
Gary Hansen, Trustee
Robyn Steed, Trustee
Michelle Martin, Trustee
Devonna Klaassen, Trustee
Barb Martinson, Trustee
Bill Romanchuk, Superintendent
Chelsey Volkman, Associate Superintendent, Business & Finance
Battle River School Division 4

Contact Information

BATTLE RIVER SCHOOL DIVISION
5402 - 48A Avenue
Camrose AB
T4V 0L3
Phone 1.780.672.6131 Fax 1.780.672.6137 Visit Website

Board

Karen Belich, Chair
Doug Algar, Vice-Chair
Dwight Dibben, Trustee
Patrick McFeely, Trustee
Lyle Albrecht, Trustee
Rita Marler, Superintendent
Imogene Walsh, Assistant Superintendent Business
Yellowknife Education District No 1 2/3

Contact Information

YELLOWKNIFE EDUCATION DISTRICT NO 1
Box 788
Yellowknife NT
X1A 2N6
Phone 1.867.766.5050 Fax 1.867.873.5051 Visit Website

Board

Terry Brookes, Chair
Doreen Cleary, Vice-Chair
Al McDonald, Trustee
Carla Kinakin, Trustee
Tina Drew, Trustee
Diana Neill, Trustee
David Wasylciw, Trustee
Jameel Aziz, Superintendent
Tram Do, Director of Corporate Services
Sturgeon Public Schools 2/3

Contact Information

STURGEON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
9820 - 104 Street
Morinville AB
T8R 1L8
Phone 1.780.939.4341 Fax 1.780.939.5520 Visit Website

Board

Joe Dwyer, Chair
Irene Gibbons, Vice-Chair
Cindy Briggs, Trustee
Stacey Buga, Trustee
Tasha Oatway-McLay, Trustee
Trish Murray-Elliott, Trustee
Janine Pequin, Trustee
Shawna Walter, Acting Superintendent
St. Thomas Aquinas Roman Catholic Separate School Division 2/3

Contact Information

ST. THOMAS AQUINAS ROMAN CATHOLIC SEPARATE SCHOOL DIVISION
4906 - 50 Avenue
Leduc AB
T9E 6W9
Phone 1.780.986.2500 Fax 1.780.986.8620 Visit Website

Board

Henry Effon, Chair
Donna Tugwood, Vice-Chair
Liz Taylor-Sirois, Trustee
Marilyn Burke, Trustee
Dawn Miller, Trustee
Michael Linner, Trustee
Jolyne DeMarco, Trustee
Ed Latka, Secretary-Treasurer
Charlie Bouchard, Superintendent
St. Paul School Division 2/3

Contact Information

ST. PAUL SCHOOL DIVISION
4313 - 48 Avenue
St. Paul AB
T0A 3A3
Phone 1.780.645.3323 Fax 1.780.645.5789 Visit Website

Board

Sylvie Smyl, Chair
Darcy Younghans, Vice-Chair
Dwight Wiebe, Trustee
Jan Rajoo, Trustee
Lorette Anderson, Trustee
Jean Champagne, Secretary-Treasurer
Peter Barron, Superintendent
Rocky View School Division 5

Contact Information

ROCKY VIEW SCHOOL DIVISION
2651 Chinook Winds Drive
Airdrie AB
T4B 0B4
Phone 1.403.945.4000 Fax 1.403.945.4011 Visit Website

Board

Norma Lang, Chair
Shelley Kinley, Vice-Chair
Judi Hunter, Trustee
Shali Baziuk, Trustee
Fiona Gilbert, Trustee
Todd Brand, Trustee
Fred Burley, Trustee
Melyssa Bowen, Trustee
Larry Paul, Secretary-Treasurer
Greg Luterbach, Superintendent
Prairie Rose Public Schools 6

Contact Information

PRAIRIE ROSE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
918 - 2 Avenue
Dunmore AB
T1B 0K3
Phone 1.403.527.5516 Fax 1.403.528.2264 Visit Website

Board

Cathy Hogg, Chair
Lois Bedwell, Vice-Chair
Nancy Haraga, Trustee
Graeme Dennis, Trustee
Pam Cursons, Trustee
Patty Rooks, Trustee
Shauna VanderSpruit, Trustee
Ryan Boser, Secretary-Treasurer
Reagan Weeks, Superintendent
Prairie Land Public School Division 5

Contact Information

PRAIRIE LAND PUBLIC SCHOOL DIVISION
Box 670
Hanna AB
T0J 1P0
Phone 1.403.854.4481 Fax 1.403.854.2803 Visit Website

Board

Holli Smith, Chair
Marsha Tkach, Vice-Chair
Lindsay Bond, Trustee
Shauna Davies, Trustee
Jinel Ference, Trustee
Ken Macfarlane, Trustee
Shandele Battle, Trustee
Scott MacPherson, Trustee
Sharon Orum, Secretary-Treasurer
Cam McKeage, Superintendent
Peace Wapiti Public School Division 1

Contact Information

PEACE WAPITI PUBLIC SCHOOL DIVISION
8611A - 108 Street
Grande Prairie AB
T8V 4C5
Phone 1.780.532.8133 Fax 1.780.532.4234 Visit Website

Board

Lori Grant, Chair
Blaine Riding, Vice-Chair
Millie Turner, Trustee
Martine Elziabeth Piebiak, Trustee
Dale Crane, Trustee
Dana McIntosh, Trustee
Wendy Kelm, Trustee
Stefanie Clarke, Trustee
Dwayne Speager, Trustee
Ralph Paquin, Secretary-Treasurer
Bob Stewart, Superintendent
Medicine Hat Public School Division 6

Contact Information

MEDICINE HAT PUBLIC SCHOOL DIVISION
601 - 1 Avenue SW
Medicine Hat AB
T1A 4Y7
Phone 1.403.528.6700 Fax 1.403.529.5339 Visit Website

Board

Catherine Wilson-Fraser, Chair
Patrick Grisonich, Vice-Chair
Deborah Forbes, Trustee
Rick Massini, Trustee
Yvonne Sissons, Trustee
Jerry Labossiere, Secretary-Treasurer
Mark Davidson, Superintendent
Lloydminster Public School Division No 99 2/3

Contact Information

LLOYDMINSTER PUBLIC SCHOOL DIVISION NO 99
5017 - 46 Street
Lloydminster AB
T9V 1R4
Phone 1.780.875.5541 Fax 1.780.875.7829 Visit Website

Board

David Thompson, Chair
Chrissy Gee, Vice-Chair
Karoline Kennedy, Trustee
Viren Tailor, Trustee
Cathy Cornet, Trustee
Melanie Mutter, Trustee
Georgina Veltikold, Trustee
Matthew Read, Chief Financial Officer
Jason Neville, Director of Education
Lethbridge School Division 6

Contact Information

LETHBRIDGE SCHOOL DIVISION
433 - 15 Street South
Lethbridge AB
T1J 2Z5
Phone 1.403.380.5301 Fax 1.403.320.9117 Visit Website

Board

Allison Purcell, Chair
Christine Light, Vice-Chair
Craig Whitehead, Trustee
Kristina Larkin, Trustee
Tyler Demers, Trustee
Andrea Andreachuk, Trustee
Genny Steed, Trustee
Cheryl Gilmore, Superintendent
Christine Lee, Associate Superintendent, Business Affairs
Lakeland Roman Catholic Separate School Division 2/3

Contact Information

LAKELAND ROMAN CATHOLIC SEPARATE SCHOOL DIVISION
4810 - 46 Street
Bonnyville AB
T9N 2R2
Phone 1.780.826.3764 Fax 1.780.826.7576 Visit Website

Board

Mary Anne Penner, Chair
Vicky Lefebvre, Vice-Chair
Donna Cloutier, Trustee
Diane Bauer, Trustee
Vincent MacDonald, Trustee
Anna Michelle Brockhoff, Trustee
Tessa Hetu, Secretary-Treasurer
Pamela Guilbault, Superintendent
Holy Spirit Roman Catholic Separate School Division 6

Contact Information

HOLY SPIRIT ROMAN CATHOLIC SEPARATE SCHOOL DIVISION
620 - 12 B Street North
Lethbridge AB
T1H 2L7
Phone 1.403.327.9555 Fax 1.403.327.9595 Visit Website

Board

Carmen Mombourquette, Chair
Bob Spitzig, Vice-Chair
Thomas Machacek, Trustee
Tricia Doherty, Trustee
Linda Ellefson, Trustee
Cheralan O'Donnell, Trustee
Frances Cote, Trustee
Blake Dolan, Trustee
Roisin Gibb, Trustee
Lisa Palmarin, Secretary-Treasurer
Ken Sampson, Superintendent
Holy Family Catholic Regional Division 1

Contact Information

HOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC REGIONAL DIVISION
10307 - 99 Street
Peace River AB
T8S 1K1
Phone 1.780.624.3956 Fax 1.780.624.1154 Visit Website

Board

Kelly Whalen, Chair
John Kuran, Vice-Chair
Tom Henihan, Trustee
Donna Duda, Trustee
Michael Connell, Trustee
John-Michael Pozniak, Trustee
Leanne Cox, Trustee
George Chuckvar, Trustee
Nick Masvikeni, Secretary-Treasurer
Betty Turpin, Superintendent
Greater St. Albert Roman Catholic Separate School Division 2/3

Contact Information

GREATER ST. ALBERT ROMAN CATHOLIC SEPARATE SCHOOL DIVISION
6 St. Vital Avenue
St. Albert AB
T8N 1K2
Phone 1.780.459.7711 Fax 1.780.458.3213 Visit Website

Board

Joe Becigneul, Chair
Lydia Yeomans, Vice-Chair
Serena Shaw, Trustee
Greg Schell, Trustee
Noreen Radford, Trustee
Rene Tremblay, Trustee
Cathy Proulx, Trustee
Iva Paulik, Secretary-Treasurer
Clint Moroziuk, Superintendent
Grande Prairie Public School Division 1

Contact Information

GRANDE PRAIRIE PUBLIC SCHOOL DIVISION
10127 - 120 Avenue
Grande Prairie AB
T8V 8H8
Phone 1.780.532.4491 Fax 1.780.539.4265 Visit Website

Board

Joan Nellis, Chair
Andre Ouellette, Vice-Chair
Ray Buziak, Trustee
Paulette Kurylo, Trustee
Donna Koch, Trustee
Rob Martin, Trustee
Chris Johnston, Trustee
Sandy McDonald, Superintendent
Norm Guindon, Associate Superintendent, Business Services
Fort McMurray Roman Catholic Separate School Division 2/3

Contact Information

FORT MCMURRAY ROMAN CATHOLIC SEPARATE SCHOOL DIVISION
9809 Main Street
Fort McMurray AB
T9H 1T7
Phone 1.780.799.5700 Fax 1.780.799.5706 Visit Website

Board

Cathie Langmead, Chair
Paula Galenzoski, Vice-Chair
Kelsey Janvier, Trustee
Jonathan Higdon, Trustee
Anthony Hoffman, Trustee
Natasha MacArthur-Poole, Superintendent
Francois Gagnon, Associate Superintendent (Business & Finance)
Fort McMurray Public School Division 2/3

Contact Information

FORT MCMURRAY PUBLIC SCHOOL DIVISION
231 Hardin Street
Fort McMurray AB
T9H 2G2
Phone 1.780.799.7900 Fax 1.780.743.2655 Visit Website

Board

Linda Mywaart, Chair
Angela Adams, Vice-Chair
Tim O'Hara, Trustee
Lorna Spargo, Trustee
Jonathan Lambert, Trustee
Malcolm Setter, Trustee
Jason Schulz, Trustee
Annalee Nutter, Acting Superintendent
Allan Kallal, Assoc. Supt. of Business & Finance
Evergreen Catholic Separate School Division 2/3

Contact Information

EVERGREEN CATHOLIC SEPARATE SCHOOL DIVISION
110, 381 Grove Drive
Spruce Grove AB
T7X 2Y9
Phone 1.780.962.5627 Fax 1.780.962.4664 Visit Website

Board

Natasha McBride, Chair
Margaret Cargill, Vice-Chair
Jennifer Landry, Trustee
Gerald Bernakevitch, Trustee
Luka Wilson, Trustee
Jeri Wilson, Trustee
Clement Fagnan, Trustee
Ronald McKay, Trustee
Franco Maisano, Secretary-Treasurer
Cindy Escott, Superintendent
Edmonton Public School Board 2/3

Contact Information

EDMONTON PUBLIC SCHOOL BOARD
Centre for Education One Kingsway
Edmonton AB
T5H 4G9
Phone 1.780.429.8000 Fax 1.780.429.8383 Visit Website

Board

Trisha Estabrooks, Chair
Nathan Ip, Vice-Chair
Marcia Hole, Trustee
Jan Sawyer, Trustee
Saadiq Sumar, Trustee
Julie Kusiek, Trustee
Dawn Hancock, Trustee
Marsha Nelson, Trustee
Sherri O'keefe, Trustee
Darrel Robertson, Superintendent
Todd Burnstad, Chief Financial Officer
Edmonton Catholic Separate School Division 2/3

Contact Information

EDMONTON CATHOLIC SEPARATE SCHOOL DIVISION
9405 50 St NW
Edmonton AB
T6B 2T4
Phone 1.780.441.6000 Fax 1.780.423.6739 Visit Website

Board

Sandra Palazzo, Chair
Lisa Turchansky, Vice-Chair
Terry Harris, Trustee
Alene Mutala, Trustee
Laura Thibert, Trustee
Debbie Engel, Trustee
Robert Martin, Superintendent
James Grattan, Treasurer
East Central Francophone 2/3

Contact Information

EAST CENTRAL FRANCOPHONE
CP 249, 4617-50 Avenue
St. Paul AB
T0A 3A0
Phone 1.780.645.3888 Fax 1.780.645.2045 Visit Website

Board

Reginald Roy, Chair
Miguel Poulin, Vice-Chair
Danielle Larsen, Trustee
Colette Borgun, Trustee
Jennifer Leclerc, Trustee
Dolorese Nolette, Superintendent
Isabelle Poulin, Treasurer
East Central Alberta Catholic School Division 2/3

Contact Information

EAST CENTRAL ALBERTA CATHOLIC SCHOOL DIVISION
1018 - 1 Avenue
Wainwright AB
T9W 1G9
Phone 1.780.842.3992 Fax 1.780.842.5322 Visit Website

Board

Debra Klein, Chair
Harry Loonen, Vice-Chair
Duane Austin, Trustee
, Trustee
Malachy Young, Trustee
Robert Gratton, Trustee
Jim Sanson, Trustee
Robert Nichols, Trustee
Mary Ann Threinen, Secretary-Treasurer
Glenn Nowosad, Superintendent
Christ The Redeemer Catholic School Division 5

Contact Information

CHRIST THE REDEEMER CATHOLIC SCHOOL DIVISION
301 - 23 Riverside Dr, Box 1318
Okotoks AB
T1S 1B3
Phone 1.403.938.2659 Fax 1.403.938.4575 Visit Website

Board

Andrea Keenan, Chair
Harry Salm, Vice-Chair
Mark MacDonald, Trustee
Channin Liedtke, Trustee
John de Jong, Trustee
Michelle Rude-Volk, Trustee
Mark Chung, Trustee
Andrew Gustafson, Trustee
Scott Morrison, Superintendent
Michael Kilcommons, Associate Superintendent of Corporate Services
Aspen View Public Schools 2/3

Contact Information

ASPEN VIEW PUBLIC SCHOOLS
3600 - 48 Avenue
Athabasca AB
T9S 1M8
Phone 1.780.675.7080 Fax 1.780.675.3660 Visit Website

Board

Candy Nikipelo, Chair
Anne Karczmarczyk, Vice-Chair
Donna Cherniwchan, Trustee
April Bauer, Trustee
Dennis MacNeil, Trustee
Brenda Fulmore, Trustee
Elohne Chizawsky, Trustee
Aimee Hirtle, Secretary-Treasurer
Neil O'Shea, Superintendent
Wolf Creek Public Schools 4

Contact Information

WOLF CREEK PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6000 Highway 2A
Ponoka AB
T4J 1P6
Phone 1.403.783.3473 Fax 1.403.783.3483 Visit Website

Board

Luci Henry, Chair
Kelly Lowry, Vice-Chair
Darryl Stendie, Trustee
Lana Thompson, Trustee
Brent Buchanan, Trustee
Trudy Bratland, Trustee
Kevin Pobuda, Secretary-Treasurer
Tim Ruyck, Superintendent
Wild Rose School Division 4

Contact Information

WILD ROSE SCHOOL DIVISION
4912 - 43 Street
Rocky Mountain House AB
T4T 1P4
Phone 1.403.845.3376 Fax 1.403.845.4287 Visit Website

Board

Daryl Scott, Chair
Heidi Hetheringon, Vice-Chair
Jackie Janes, Trustee
Penni Lougheed, Trustee
Charlene Bearhead, Trustee
Mae Tryon, Trustee
Ama Urbinsky, Secretary-Treasurer
Brad Volkman, Superintendent
Wetaskiwin Regional Public Schools 4

Contact Information

WETASKIWIN REGIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5515 - 47A Avenue
Wetaskiwin AB
T9A 3S3
Phone 1.780.352.6018 Fax 1.780.352.7886 Visit Website

Board

Karen Becker, Chair
Kathryn Weremey, Vice-Chair
Laura White, Trustee
Joline Mearon-Bull, Trustee
Barb Johnson, Trustee
Kyle Dorchester, Trustee
Leanne Axelsen, Trustee
Lynn Ware, Trustee
Mike Wake, Superintendent
Sherri Senger, Associate Superintendent, Business
Westwind School Division 6

Contact Information

WESTWIND SCHOOL DIVISION
Box 10
Cardston AB
T0K 0K0
Phone 1.403.653.4991 Fax 1.403.653.4641 Visit Website

Board

Jim Ralph, Chair
Douglas Smith, Vice-Chair
Anna-Joyce Frank, Trustee
Jessica Payne, Trustee
Colin Paterson, Trustee
Ross Blackmer, Trustee
Rod Wendorff, Trustee
Joshua Smith, Trustee
Tami Tolley, Trustee
Peter Wright, Secretary-Treasurer
Darren Mazutinec, Superintendent
St. Albert Public Schools 2/3

Contact Information

ST. ALBERT PUBLIC SCHOOLS
60 Sir Winston Churchill Avenue
St. Albert AB
T8N 0G4
Phone 1.780.460.3712 Fax 1.780.460.7686 Visit Website

Board

Kim Armstrong, Chair
Stanley Haroun, Vice-Chair
John Allen, Trustee
Kristi Rouse, Trustee
Sheyanne Levall-Crouse, Trustee
Amy Deren, Board Recording Secretary
Michael Brenneis, Secretary-Treasurer
Krimsen Sumners, Superintendent
Red Deer Catholic Regional Schools 4

Contact Information

RED DEER CATHOLIC REGIONAL SCHOOLS
5210 - 61 Street
Red Deer AB
T4N 6N8
Phone 1.403.343.1055 Fax 1.403.347.6410 Visit Website

Board

Anne Marie Watson, Chair
Sharla Heistad, Vice-Chair
Kim Pasula, Trustee
Cynthia Leyson, Trustee
Monique LaGrange, Trustee
Murray Hollman, Trustee
Dorraine Lonsdale, Trustee
Rod Steeves, Secretary-Treasurer
Kathleen Finnigan, Superintendent
Peace River School Division 1

Contact Information

PEACE RIVER SCHOOL DIVISION
Box 380, 4702-51 Street
Grimshaw AB
T0H 1W0
Phone 1.780.624.3601 Fax 1.780.624.5941 Visit Website

Board

Delainah Walker, Chair
Crystal Owens, Vice-Chair
Lacey Buchinski, Trustee
Marie Dyck, Trustee
Robyn Robertson, Trustee
Moise Dion, Trustee
Lori Leitch, Trustee
Rhonda Freeman, Secretary-Treasurer
Adam Murray, Superintendent
Parkland School Division 2/3

Contact Information

PARKLAND SCHOOL DIVISION
4603 - 48 Street
Stony Plain AB
T7Z 2A8
Phone 1.780.963.4010 Fax 1.780.963.4169 Visit Website

Board

Lorraine Stewart, Chair
Jill Osborne, Vice-Chair
Paul McCann, Trustee
Anne Montgomery, Trustee
Eric Cameron, Trustee
Aileen Wagner, Trustee
Aimee Hennig, Trustee
Shauna Boyce, Superintendent
Scott McFadyen, Associate Superintendent Corporate Supports & Services
Palliser School Division 6

Contact Information

PALLISER SCHOOL DIVISION
101, 3305 - 18 Avenue N
Lethbridge AB
T1H 5S1
Phone 1.403.328.4111 Fax 1.403.380.6890 Visit Website

Board

Lorelei Bexte, Chair
Debbie Laturnus, Vice-Chair
Louise Schmidt, Trustee
Michael Oliver, Trustee
Tony Montina, Trustee
Sharon Rutledge, Trustee
Dexter Durfey, Secretary-Treasurer
Dave Driscoll, Superintendent
Northland School Division 1

Contact Information

NORTHLAND SCHOOL DIVISION
Bag 1400
Peace River AB
T8S 1V2
Phone 1.780.624.2060 Fax 1.780.624.5914 Visit Website

Board

Cathy Wanyandie, Chair
Aimee McCamon, Vice-Chair
Julia Cardinal, Trustee
Jesse Lamouche, Trustee
Bonnie Lamouche, Trustee
Robin Guild, Trustee
Carmen Laboucane, Trustee
Thomas Auger, Trustee
Loretta Gladue, Trustee
Douglas Aird, Secretary-Treasurer
Nancy Spencer-Poitras, Superintendent
Northern Lights Public Schools 2/3

Contact Information

NORTHERN LIGHTS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6005 - 50 Avenue
Bonnyville AB
T9N 2L4
Phone 1.780.826.3145 Fax 1.780.826.4600 Visit Website

Board

Karen Packard, Chair
Garry Kissel, Vice-Chair
Blair Norton, Trustee
Roy Ripkens, Trustee
Cheryl Edwards, Trustee
Ron Young, Trustee
Lois Phillips, Trustee
Debra Lozinski, Trustee
Mandi Skogen, Trustee
Paula Elock, Secretary-Treasurer
Rick Cusson, Superintendent
Northern Gateway Public Schools 2/3

Contact Information

NORTHERN GATEWAY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Box 840
Whitecourt AB
T7S 1N8
Phone 1.780.778.2800 Fax 1.780.778.6719 Visit Website

Board

Barb Maddigan, Chair
Christine Peck, Vice-Chair
Judy Muir, Trustee
Debbie Koloski, Trustee
Linda Wigton, Trustee
Sally Petryshen, Trustee
Gerry Steinke, Trustee
Jim Hailes, Trustee
Diane Hagman, Trustee
Tamara Spong, Secretary-Treasurer
Kevin Bird, Superintendent
Medicine Hat Catholic Board of Education 6

Contact Information

MEDICINE HAT CATHOLIC BOARD OF EDUCATION
1251 - 1 Avenue SW
Medicine Hat AB
T1A 8B4
Phone 1.403.527.2292 Fax 1.403.529.0917 Visit Website

Board

Kathy Glasgo, Chair
Robert Risling, Vice-Chair
Bernie Kinch, Trustee
Dick Mastel, Trustee
David Leahy, Trustee
Greg MacPherson, Secretary-Treasurer
Dwayne Zarichny, Superintendent
Lloydminster Catholic School Division 2/3

Contact Information

LLOYDMINSTER CATHOLIC SCHOOL DIVISION
6611B - 39 Street
Lloydminster AB
T9V 2Z4
Phone 1.780.808.8585 Fax 1.780.808.8787 Visit Website

Board

Paula Scott, Chair
Michelle Rusteika, Vice-Chair
Laurie Makichuk, Trustee
Andrea Zerr, Trustee
Calvin Fendelet, Trustee
Winson Avara, Trustee
Kate Carnell, Trustee
Melanie Stelmaschuk, Chief Financial Officer
Nigel McCarthy, Director of Education
Livingstone Range School Division 6

Contact Information

LIVINGSTONE RANGE SCHOOL DIVISION
Box 1810
Fort Macleod AB
T0L 0Z0
Phone 1.403.625.3356 Fax 1.403.553.0370 Visit Website

Board

Lacey Poytress, Chair
Gregory Long, Vice-Chair
Lori Hodges, Trustee
Joscelyn Stangowitz, Trustee
Carla Gimber, Trustee
Brad Toone, Trustee
Clara Yagos, Trustee
Jeff Perry, Secretary-Treasurer
Darryl Seguin, Superintendent
Horizon School Division 6

Contact Information

HORIZON SCHOOL DIVISION
6302 - 56 Street
Taber AB
T1G 1Z9
Phone 1.403.223.3547 Fax 1.403.223.2999 Visit Website

Board

Marie Logan, Chair
Bruce Francis, Vice-Chair
Maxwell Hoist, Trustee
Mandy Court, Trustee
Derek Baron, Trustee
Jennifer Crowson, Trustee
Blair Lowry, Trustee
Wilco Tymensen, Superintendent
Phil Johansen, Associate Superintendent of Finance & Operations
High Prairie School Division 1

Contact Information

HIGH PRAIRIE SCHOOL DIVISION
Box 870
High Prairie AB
T0G 1E0
Phone 1.780.523.3337 Fax 1.780.523.4639 Visit Website

Board

Joy McGregor, Chair
Tammy Henkel, Vice-Chair
Karin Scholl, Trustee
Adrian Wong, Trustee
Lorrie Shelp, Trustee
Cory Hughes, Trustee
Lynn Skrepnek, Trustee
Laura Poloz, Superintendent
Sandra Cairns, Director of Business
Darla Smith, Director of Finance
Grasslands Public Schools 6

Contact Information

GRASSLANDS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
745 - 2nd Avenue East
Brooks AB
T1R 1L2
Phone 1.403.793.6700 Fax 1.403.362.8225 Visit Website

Board

Pat Connor, Chair
Melanie Reed-Zukowski, Vice-Chair
Braden Schroeder, Trustee
Ahmed Kassem, Trustee
Leslie Douglass, Trustee
Linda Morey, Trustee
Rhian Schroeder, Secretary-Treasurer
Scott Brandt, Superintendent
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division 2/3

Contact Information

GRANDE YELLOWHEAD PUBLIC SCHOOL DIVISION
3656 - 1 Avenue
Edson AB
T7E 1S8
Phone 1.780.723.4471 Fax 1.780. 723.2414 Visit Website

Board

Dale Karpluk, Chair
Shirley Caputo, Vice-Chair
Jocelyn Pettitt, Trustee
Fiona Fowler, Trustee
Darrel Delisle, Trustee
Melodie Bobilek, Trustee
Yvonne Oshanyk, Trustee
Carolyn Lewis, Superintendent
Sean Nicholson, Assistant Superintendent, Business Services
Grande Prairie and District Catholic Schools 1

Contact Information

GRANDE PRAIRIE AND DISTRICT CATHOLIC SCHOOLS
9902 - 101 Street
Grande Prairie AB
T8V 2P4
Phone 1.780.532.3013 Fax 1.780.532.3430 Visit Website

Board

Russ Snoble, Chair
Michelle Boisvert, Vice-Chair
John Croken, Trustee
Michelle Gemmell, Trustee
Michael Ouellette, Trustee
Gaytane Moskalyk, Trustee
Jermiah English, Trustee
Chelsea Nestibo, Secretary-Treasurer
Jessie Shirley, Superintendent
Golden Hills School Division 5

Contact Information

GOLDEN HILLS SCHOOL DIVISION
435A Highway No. 1
Strathmore AB
T1P 1J4
Phone 1.403.934.5121 Fax 1.403.934.5125 Visit Website

Board

Laurie Huntley, Chair
Barry Kletke, Vice-Chair
Robert Pirie, Trustee
Jennifer Mertz, Trustee
James Northcott, Trustee
Justin Bolin, Trustee
Tahra Sabir, Secretary-Treasurer
Bevan Daverne, Superintendent
Fort Vermilion School Division 1

Contact Information

FORT VERMILION SCHOOL DIVISION
Bag 1
Fort Vermilion AB
T0H 1N0
Phone 1.780.927.3766 Fax 1.780.927.4625 Visit Website

Board

Marc Beland, Chair
Timothy Driedger, Vice-Chair
Shane Lloyd, Trustee
Linda Kowal, Trustee
Dale Lederer, Trustee
Benjamin Friesen, Trustee
Henry Goertzen, Trustee
John Zacharias, Trustee
Amanda Paul, Trustee
Norman Buhler, Secretary-Treasurer
Michael McMann, Superintendent
Foothills School Division 5

Contact Information

FOOTHILLS SCHOOL DIVISION
129 4th Avenue SW, Suite 300. PO Box 5700
High River AB
T1V 1M7
Phone 1.403.652.3001 Fax 1.403.652.4204 Visit Website

Board

Theresa Letendre, Chair
John Evans, Vice-Chair
Jack Molyneux, Trustee
Phil Irwin, Trustee
Sharon Nichols, Trustee
Lisa Penzo, Trustee
Christopher Fuzessy, Superintendent
Drew Chipman, Assistant Superintendent, Corporate Services
Elk Island Public Schools 2/3

Contact Information

ELK ISLAND PUBLIC SCHOOLS
683 Wye Road
Sherwood Park AB
T8B 1N2
Phone 1.780.464.3477 Fax 1.780.417.8275 Visit Website

Board

Trina Boymook, Chair
Colleen Holowaychuk, Vice-Chair
Cathy Allen, Trustee
Susan Miller, Trustee
Ralph Sorochan, Trustee
Jacqueline Shobolt, Trustee
Randy Footz, Trustee
Jim Seutter, Trustee
Don Irwin, Trustee
Candace Cole, Secretary-Treasurer
Mark Liguori, Superintendent
Elk Island Catholic Schools 2/3

Contact Information

ELK ISLAND CATHOLIC SCHOOLS
310 Broadview Rd
Sherwood Park AB
T8H 1A4
Phone 1.780.467.8896 Fax 1.780.467.5469 Visit Website

Board

Le-Ann Ewaskiw, Chair
Ted Paszek, Vice-Chair
Al Stewart, Trustee
Jean Boisvert, Trustee
Dean Sarnecki, Trustee
Shelley Charchun, Trustee
Teresa Lynn Makowecki, Trustee
Tracy Leigh, Secretary-Treasurer
Paul Corrigan, Superintendent/CEO
Conseil Scolaire Du Nord-Ouest 1

Contact Information

CONSEIL SCOLAIRE DU NORD-OUEST
4 Rue Bouchard, CP 1220
St. Isidore AB
T0H 3B0
Phone 1.780.624.8855 Fax 1.780.624.8554 Visit Website

Board

Sylvianne Maisonneuve, Chair
Roger Tremblay, Vice-Chair
Anita Anctil, Trustee
Pascal Leclerc, Trustee
Mario Paradis, Trustee
Rachelle Bergeron, Corporate Secretary
Brigitte Kropielnicki, Superintendent
Josea Gagnon, Treasurer, Director of Operations
Conseil FrancoSud 5

Contact Information

CONSEIL FRANCOSUD
Suite 295, 6715 8 Street NE
Calgary AB
T2E 7H7
Phone 1.403.686.6998 Fax 1.403.686.2914 Visit Website

Board

Marco Bergeron, Chair
Chantal Desjardins, Vice-Chair
Arnaud Goa, Trustee
Karine Gauthier, Trustee
Genevieve Poulin, Trustee
Helene Emmell, Trustee
Daniel Therrien, Superintendent
Lyne Bacon, Assistant Superintendent
Isabelle Desbiens, Corporate Treasurer
Clearview Public Schools 4

Contact Information

CLEARVIEW PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5031 50 Street
Stettler AB
T0C 2L0
Phone 1.403.742.3331 Fax 1.403.742.1388 Visit Website

Board

Guy Neitz, Chair
Kimberley Smyth, Vice-Chair
Greg Hayden, Trustee
John Schofer, Trustee
Rebecca Scott, Trustee
Shauna-Lee Thomas, Trustee
Erika Grice, Trustee
Scot Leys, Superintendent
Peter Neale, Associate Superintendent, Business and Finance
Pembina Hills School Division 2/3

Contact Information

PEMBINA HILLS SCHOOL DIVISION
5310 - 49 Street
Barrhead AB
T7N 1P3
Phone 1.780.674.8500 Fax 1.780.674.3262 Visit Website

Board

Judy Lefebvre, Chair
Victoria Kane, Vice-Chair
Maureen Schnirer, Trustee
Melissa Hanna, Trustee
Sherry Allen, Trustee
David Truckey, Trustee
Heather Nanninga, Secretary-Treasurer
Michael Borgfjord, Superintendent
Living Waters Catholic Separate School Division 2/3

Contact Information

LIVING WATERS CATHOLIC SEPARATE SCHOOL DIVISION
Box 1949
Whitecourt AB
T7S 1P6
Phone 1.780.778.5666 Fax 1.780.778.2727 Visit Website

Board

Dana Kentner, Chair
Gemma Christie, Vice-Chair
Eva Kuefler, Trustee
Steve Muise, Trustee
Elizabeth Waselenak, Trustee
Peter DeBoer, Trustee
Jo-Anne Lanctot, Superintendent
Bryan Turner, Corporate Treasurer
Calgary Board of Education 5

Contact Information

CALGARY BOARD OF EDUCATION
1221 - 8 Street SW
Calgary AB
T2R 0L4
Phone 1.403.817.7933 Fax 1.403.294.8282 Visit Website

Board

Laura Hack, Chair
Susan Vukadinovic, Vice-Chair
Patricia Bolger, Trustee
Charlene May, Trustee
Dana Downey, Trustee
Marilyn Dennis, Trustee
Nancy Close, Trustee
Patricia Minor, Corporate Secretary
Bradley Grundy, Superintendent, Chief Financial Officer, Corporate Treasurer
Christopher Usih, Superintendent
Red Deer Public Schools 4

Contact Information

RED DEER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4747 - 53 Street
Red Deer AB
T4N 2E6
Phone 1.403.343.1405 Fax 1.403.347.8190 Visit Website

Board

Nicole Buchanan, Chair
Angela Sommers, Vice-Chair
Bev Manning, Trustee
Dianne Macaulay, Trustee
Matt Gould, Trustee
Cathy Peacocke, Trustee
Jim Watters, Trustee
Bruce Buruma, Corporate Secretary & Director of Community Relations
Chad Erickson, Superintendent
Colin Cairney, Corporate Treasurer
Yellowknife Catholic Schools 2/3

Contact Information

YELLOWKNIFE CATHOLIC SCHOOLS
Box 1830
Yellowknife NT
X1A 2P4
Phone 1.867.766.7400 Fax 1.867.766.7401 Visit Website

Board

Tina Schauerte, Chair
Susan Waddell, Vice-Chair
Andy Young, Trustee
Melanie Williams, Trustee
Christine Lewandowski, Trustee
Ainsley Dempsey, Trustee
Steven Voytilla, Trustee
Simone Gessler, Superintendent
Mahesh Adhikary, Assistant Superintendent Business